?

Log in

Touch that soft smile
I want to sink into the sweet, gentle times..
This is what happen when I'm bored to death 
16th-Jun-2011 12:04 am
H fr Cawaii
I'm not gonna rambling here because I have nothing to say but to archives some beautiful-ness of blond!HYDE I kinda missed it :p
It's not that good, but I just so bored and it would be a shame if these great awesome pics of him being neglected in my folder >__<





AND THIS :




Is a MAN allowed to be this beautiful?? >///<
(taken from Musica 08.09)

♥ ♥ ♥
Comments 
15th-Jun-2011 06:08 pm (UTC)
Aww those are nice *-* I especially like the last one! (Actually the third to the last is pretty hot too XD) Oh, Hyde, why you so lovely~ *fangirl-spasms*
15th-Jun-2011 06:58 pm (UTC)
Haha thank you :) It's all Hyde's beauty works! Not my effort at all X)
blond!HYDE with L'Arc stylist FTW! :D

I swear if I ask someone outside the fandom, they would totally fall for him :3
16th-Jun-2011 04:38 pm (UTC)
Hyde's beauty is undeniable XD But it's still an awesome post~ Hyde spam is always welcome *chu*

I've had non-fans say that he's charming and good-looking. They're less accepting to Gackt though ^^;
16th-Jun-2011 07:09 pm (UTC)
Aww...thank you :)

LOL, happened in here too...I don't know why it always harder to accept G.. *shrugs*
But, L'Arc is more popular among Jpop n Jrock fans in my country, maybe they already -somehow- familiar with Hyde? /:)
17th-Jun-2011 07:07 am (UTC)
I always thought Gackt was well-known, until the recent Korean trend -_-; My friend says that Hyde's more 'normal', so easier to accept lol~
17th-Jun-2011 07:20 am (UTC)
Oh my, so Korean boys become trend too in SG? >.> I always giggles when my sister who love kpop said their name, it sounds funny for me, LOL

Well, that kind of make sense, when people don't know G n his personality, I think they would think he just weird n do a plastic surgery thing *their loss*
17th-Jun-2011 07:24 am (UTC)
I think everywhere? I got a bit annoyed when my uncle said that I should be into it just because it's in now and 'Japanese trend is over' >.< Like I should follow blindly, when in fact I like Japanese songs/drama/anime because I like it.

Yeah, although his weirdness is interesting to me XD But Hyde is cuter anyway *totally biased*
17th-Jun-2011 07:37 am (UTC)
True, although sometimes I enjoy their drama n movies (esp horor :p) but I'm not that easy to jump in their music.

I love watching G's interviews n when he invited to be a guess star in japanese tv show. Always amusing XP
I totally biased fangirl myself when it come to Hyde ♥
17th-Jun-2011 04:52 pm (UTC)
Oh you like their dramas? I would only watch their horror movies. My mum likes the dramas though... ^^;

Especially when he was a bit more awkward before. Hilarious stuff happens with the host and stuff XD I love the old Gackt Utaban interviews.

That's because Hyde is irresistable <3
17th-Jun-2011 06:05 pm (UTC)
Not all Korean drama, some of them yes, especially when it had Rain yes I like Rain, he's cute and have a great spirit in life :D

Trueee....I love this interview : when he's in Utaban in 2003 and talking about his house and person that ever go there well mainly because Hyde was mentioned by him :p You know this interview? They talked in a dark studio because only G would love that kind of dark room X)) *dork*

*Squeeze Hyde* >///< GOD I LOVE THIS MAN!
18th-Jun-2011 02:12 pm (UTC)
Oh you're a Rain fan o.o

I'm not sure if I remember the same interview ^^; There was one where he mentioned Hyde at his house (and I was happy about that XD) but they weren't in a dark studio. Wasn't Utaban though...the one I saw. I think.

ME TOO! I wanna huggles him >.<
19th-Jun-2011 05:59 am (UTC)
Not really a fan like how I'm stalking Hyde here n there :p but if I accidentally bump into him on magz or (m)tv, I would stop n reading the news or watching him on (m)tv :D

I think I know that interview too...happened in 2008? Where G asked 'are there any famous person spending time with him at his house?' or sumting like that n G answered 'Hyde.' Right?
Actually I kinda crossed my fingers (hard) for him to mention Hyde XDD and he DID!! *squeeelzz*
He showed them his house right in that tv show?
Gackt looked very hansome with that hair cut >///<

Anyway, the utaban happened in 2003, during the Muncha era n G wore MC hair n clothes :3
20th-Jun-2011 02:25 pm (UTC)
Haha I have that with other artists, but none can beat Hyde <3

Yeah I was hoping for Hyde and that was the first name he mentioned ^^ I forgot if it's the same interview where he talked about almost drowning and survived it because he remembered that he hadn't had sex in a while. He had the same hair for quite a number of interviews XD

Don't think I remember that Utaban... o.o
20th-Jun-2011 03:22 pm (UTC)
Yes, this one? :





This Utaban in 2003 with dark room n apparently G's not wearing that muncha shirt, gomen :p



20th-Jun-2011 06:14 pm (UTC)
Hehe those guys got fed by Gackt too ^^;

Ah I haven't watched that Utaban >.< Thanks for the pics though~
15th-Jun-2011 06:23 pm (UTC)
Awww, the last one is so hippy ♥ :), I like that one.
15th-Jun-2011 07:08 pm (UTC)
LOL, thank you Sue...feel free to do anything with it ;p
15th-Jun-2011 08:00 pm (UTC)
Oh nice icons! And it's unfair that Hyde is so gorgeous And that Tetsu looks better in skirts than I do Did you ever get that email I sent you? I know you want to listen to your husband talking about rocks for hours XD That'd be the perfect way to cure your boredom!
16th-Jun-2011 03:06 am (UTC)
IKR! I feel like crying seeing him that pretty X) in that musica pic, he looks like a GIRL, seriously he IS! 1st saw it I gasp, lol

Eh, what email? I wonder if u still looking for the GC pics for me, bcause it's been a while. But, apparently u sent it already. Maybe I should check my email one by one, bcause sometimes ago twitter flood it with notification, which is their new features X0 *annoying thing*

Lol, yes, what a blast listening him talking rocks (-__-),,
16th-Jun-2011 03:30 am (UTC)
LOL nice. Oh Hyde... why so pretty?

It's the Grand Canyon and Sedona one. I sent you that a while ago... I think it was last week? Yes that could be. Ah really? I don't have twitter so I don't know.

Oh you know it's an erm fascinating subject
16th-Jun-2011 04:37 am (UTC)
I'll dig my email deeper later from my laptop, I hope I didn't missed ur email while at it >.>
Yeah, its new, but I stopped it now..

Totally amazing subject to talk, can't missed it! *.*
17th-Jun-2011 02:41 am (UTC)
Okay, I can resend it if you need me too
Didn't want to deal with it?

So amazing!
17th-Jun-2011 07:26 am (UTC)
I've found it! o(^__^)/ but I'm still in my cell, and it won't let me see the pics :( but don't worry, I think when I login from my laptop it would be no problem.
Yeah, it flood my inbox because it kept send notifications everytime my screenname mentioned or tagged *_*

LOL
16th-Jun-2011 01:03 am (UTC)
bwahahahahaha kok poto yang dari Musica Haidonya semakin kelihatan mirip sama orang Indo yang Hyde kw 1 yang ada di ljnya Miku =))
16th-Jun-2011 02:32 am (UTC)
+10000000

Buahahakk, benernya gw pengen bilang gitu cuman ditahan2 eh malah elo yang bilang XDD
16th-Jun-2011 02:37 am (UTC)
XDDD gak usah ditahan geehhh, emang mirip bener klo sama poto yang ini maah, coba itu kayanya ada potonya si kw1 yang tampang samping + pake kacamata + rambutnya kaya gitu :D
16th-Jun-2011 03:11 am (UTC)
TIDAAKK!! SAMA SEKALI GAGA MIRIP YOW! X0

coba mana buktina?
16th-Jun-2011 03:24 am (UTC)
Kayanya sih ada ya tapi sayang gw ga ngesave potonya *ngapaiin juga gw ngesave* wkwkwk
16th-Jun-2011 03:12 am (UTC)
BUKTIKANN!! X0

Miku punya putona? upload miku...saia lum tau yg kw1 >.> heuu..
16th-Jun-2011 03:24 am (UTC)
Ada kok potonya :D Di LJ gw wkwkwk bentar gw ubek2 dulu yaak

 Bukti 1, 2, 3

Edited at 2011-06-16 03:31 am (UTC)
16th-Jun-2011 06:29 am (UTC)
Gyahahahaa...the last evidence killed meh! XP
GAGA MIRIP! Mayan mirip kl gw liat rambut n telinganya doank :p idungnya kegedean :))

Eh gw kira poto seperti yg dblng aaiyu diatas...yg laen2 mah dah pernah liat saia ;))
16th-Jun-2011 06:48 am (UTC)
Ada, pernah gw liat pose kek diatas, pake kaca mata dan dari samping. Tapi gw ga ngesave, males aja gw ngesave poto2 dia :))

16th-Jun-2011 07:58 am (UTC)
Wekekekz iya laaah~ :p
16th-Jun-2011 08:00 am (UTC)
OMG OMG a friend of mine just message me....

Guess whaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaatt.. gw kayanya berangkat bareng dia deh ntar tanggal 19 juni di PRJ :O :O :O :O
16th-Jun-2011 08:05 am (UTC)
Saha tuh 'friend of mine'?? ;)) fufuu..

Eh miku sabtu bsk blk jkt kah? *just asking :p*
16th-Jun-2011 08:17 am (UTC)
Ada temen gw ahaha.. ya kalo gw jadi dateng ke PRJ, gw berangkat hari minggu. Hari sabtunya masih di Gn. putri ahahakk nande nande?
16th-Jun-2011 02:31 am (UTC)
Icon terakhir bagus <3

Dan poto itu.... terlihat sekali belio uke-ish yang butuh tatih tayang dari abang Gacchan
16th-Jun-2011 03:20 am (UTC)
Wakakak...uke emang kudunya rambutna gtu yax, g cepak kek skrg.. Untung d whats in udah numbuh seinchi :DD
Cukup Gacchan aja yg military style, biar dia yg nembak! Gahahahaa.. *gulingguling*
16th-Jun-2011 03:29 am (UTC)
Huahauhuakk iyaah cukup Gacchan aja yang nembak
16th-Jun-2011 09:02 am (UTC)
the 'me want' is awesome!!! I'll steal it!!! <3
If I may?
16th-Jun-2011 12:11 pm (UTC)
Of course u may, I'm flattered ^^ thank you.
(Deleted comment)
17th-Jun-2011 02:02 am (UTC)
haha thank you :D

yes, once again, only Hyde that can turn my 'sexual orientation' LOL, sounds so not right XP
This page was loaded Jun 24th 2017, 5:08 am GMT.